England
Scotland
2015/16
Division
 - Premier League
 - The Championship
 - League 1
 - League 2
 - Conference
 
Conference
League Table
Results
 - League
 - FA Cup
 - League Cup
 - Community Shield
 - Play offs
Player stats
 - Top scorers
 - Red and yellow cards
 - No cards received
Team stats
 - Attendances
 - Cards by team
 - Current form
 - Match predictions
Refs stats
Awards
 - Manager of the month
 - Player of the month
 - End of season awards
 - Team of the year
 
Links
Contact me
Player search
 
Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr
     

Conference results for August

Aldershot 1-2 Gateshead
Altrincham 0-1 Forest Green
Barrow 2-1 Dover Athletic
Boreham Wood 3-1 Halifax
Bromley 3-1 Wrexham
Chester 1-0 Braintree Town
Kidderminster 2-2 Grimsby
Lincoln City 1-1 Cheltenham
Southport 0-4 Eastleigh
Torquay 1-0 Macclesfield
Tranmere 1-0 Woking
Welling 1-0 Guiseley
Braintree Town 1-3 Lincoln City
Cheltenham 0-0 Aldershot
Dover Athletic 3-2 Kidderminster
Eastleigh 1-0 Boreham Wood
Forest Green 1-0 Welling
Gateshead 1-4 Tranmere
Grimsby 4-1 Barrow
Guiseley 1-0 Altrincham
Halifax 0-1 Chester
Macclesfield 0-0 Southport
Woking 2-0 Bromley
Wrexham 3-1 Torquay
Braintree Town 0-0 Tranmere
Cheltenham 3-0 Southport
Dover Athletic 0-0 Chester
Eastleigh 1-1 Lincoln City
Forest Green 4-0 Barrow
Gateshead 2-1 Boreham Wood
Grimsby 4-1 Bromley
Guiseley 1-0 Kidderminster
Halifax 2-3 Torquay
Macclesfield 2-1 Welling
Woking 2-0 Altrincham
Wrexham 3-0 Aldershot
Aldershot 1-1 Dover Athletic
Altrincham 2-1 Grimsby
Barrow 1-1 Guiseley
Boreham Wood 0-1 Forest Green
Bromley 1-2 Braintree Town
Chester 1-1 Cheltenham
Kidderminster 1-3 Wrexham
Lincoln City 5-3 Macclesfield
Southport 1-2 Gateshead
Torquay 0-1 Woking
Tranmere 1-0 Halifax
Welling 2-2 Eastleigh
Braintree Town 1-0 Southport
Cheltenham 2-1 Barrow
Dover Athletic 2-1 Altrincham
Eastleigh 1-0 Macclesfield
Forest Green 3-1 Lincoln City
Gateshead 1-1 Kidderminster
Grimsby 2-2 Torquay
Guiseley 0-4 Aldershot
Halifax 2-2 Bromley
Tranmere 0-2 Boreham Wood
Woking 5-2 Chester
Wrexham 1-0 Welling
Aldershot 1-2 Eastleigh
Altrincham 2-1 Tranmere
Barrow 1-0 Southport
Boreham Wood 1-1 Woking
Bromley 1-1 Dover Athletic
Guiseley 0-2 Gateshead
Kidderminster 0-2 Forest Green
Lincoln City 1-1 Grimsby
Macclesfield 1-2 Chester
Torquay 0-3 Cheltenham
Welling 1-2 Braintree Town
Wrexham 3-1 Halifax
Braintree Town 1-2 Aldershot
Cheltenham 2-1 Wrexham
Chester 1-1 Guiseley
Dover Athletic 2-1 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 3-2 Torquay
Forest Green 2-1 Bromley
Gateshead 2-0 Lincoln City
Grimsby 0-2 Macclesfield
Halifax 3-1 Barrow
Southport 3-0 Altrincham
Tranmere 2-2 Kidderminster
Woking 2-0 Welling